Ancestors of Spencer Nathan von Niederhausern

Name Index


<---->

Bridget Elizabeth Bradstreet b.1604 - England
Cisily (Chapin) b.1620 -
Johan (Kemball) -
Margaret Temple(widow) m.1651 -
Mary b.1699 - Shenstone, Stffrd, England
Mary -
Mrs. Alice Cogswell b.1558 - Westbury Leigh, Wilts, England
Mrs. Alicia Cogswell b.1518 - Westbury Leigh, Wilts, England
Mrs. Anthony (De Munnines) b.1390 - Poictiers, France
Mrs. Anthony Newhall b.1610 - Essex, Mass
Mrs. Anne Hood b.1577 - Halstead, Middlesex, England
Mrs. Anna Vore
Mrs. Cecilia Kembold b.1517 - Hitcham, Suffolk, England
Mrs. Charlotte De Munnines b.1364 - Poictiers, France
Mrs. Deborah Girdler -
Mrs. Edward Norris b.1554 - Tetbury, Gloucs., England
Mrs. Elizabeth Hood b.1602 - Halstead, Middlesex, England
Mrs. George Scott b.1499 - Bradfield, St. George, Suffolk, England
Mrs. Grace Andrews -
Mrs. Joan Scott b.1532 - Rattlesden, Suffolk, England
Mrs. Joan Whatlock b.1539 - Rattlesden, Suffolk, England
Mrs. John (Kembold) b.1432 - Hitcham, Suffolk, England
Mrs. John Cogswell Jr. b.1626 - Westbury, Wilts., England
Mrs. Marion (Kembold) -
Mrs. Margaret Squire b.1508 - Benwick, Cambridge, England
Mrs. Obadiah Wheeler b.1510 - Odell, Bedfordshire, England
Mrs. Rebecca Wheeler b.1572 - Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
Mrs. Sarah Kimball b.1678 - Ipswich, Essex, Mass
Mrs. Thomas Beales -
Mrs. Thomas (Kembold) b.1400 - Hitcham, Suffolk, England
Mrs. Thomas (Kembold) b.1374 - Hitcham, Suffolk, England

Allerton

Edward m.1579 - St. Diones, Backchurch of, London, England
Isaac b.1586 - North Andrew, Parish, Undershaft, England
Mary b.1616 - Leiden, South Holland, Netherland

Alvord

Alexander m.1646 -
Ebenezer b.1665 - Northampton, Mass
Joseph b.1733 - Northampton, H, Massachusetts
Joseph b.1696 - Northampton, Mass
Sophronia b.1804 - Madison, Madison, New York
Thaddeus b.1781 - Northampton, Hnshr, Massachusetts
Thomas b.1573 - Whitstaunton, Perish, Sommerset Co., England

Andrew

Deborah (Bassett) b.1704 - Marblehead, Essex, Mass
Joseph b.1669 - Marblehead, Essex, Mass

Andrews

Robert d.1668 - Salem, Essex, Mass

Baker

Joseph -
Ruth b.1668 - Northampton, Mass

Barker

[Unknown] b.1492 - Nedging, Suffolk, England

Beale

Anne (Bales) b.1646 - Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire

Beales

Thomas -

Berger

Anna Barbara b.1845 - Langnau, Bern, Switz
Christian b.1807 - Langnow, Cant. Bern, Swtz.

Bird

Jane -

BLASER 1740

Hans -

Blaser

Elizabeth b.1806 - District Trub. L, Bern, Swtz
Maria m.1776 - Langnau, Bern, Switzerland
Peter b.1775 - Langnau, Bern, Swtz

Bowes

Margery -

Braches

Katharina b.1685 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland

Bradstreet

Humphrey b.1594 - England
Mary b.1633 - England

Bread

Allen (Breed) b.1600 - prob., Westoning, Bedfordshire, England
John b.1480 -

Breakel

Ellen b.1811 - Preston, Lncshr., Eng

Breed

Allen (Bread) b.1630 - Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts
Anna b.1706 - Lynn, Essex, Mass
Samuel b.1669 - Lynn, Essex, Mass

Brodes

Verena b.1520 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland

Bromley

Martha b.1781 - Near Lockport, N, New York

Brown

Ann (Hutchinson) b.1595 - prhaps Inkberrow, Worcestershire, England

Browne

Edward -

Bryant

Jarathmell b.1732 - Saco, York, Maine
John b.1710 -
Lucy b.1774 - Buxton, York County, Maine

Burkhalter

Barbara m.1668 -

Bushman

Martin b.1802 - Strasburg, Lancaster, Pa
Sarah Ann b.1833 - Strasburg, Lancaster, Lancaster, Pa

Campbell

Elizabeth b.1800 - Painted Post, (Corning), Steuben, Ny

Chapin

Japhet b.1642 -
Kaeb b.1701 - Springfield, Mass
Samuel b.1665 - Springfield, Mass
Samuel b.1616 - of Welsh origin
Submit (Chopin) b.1747 - Barnardston, Massachusetts

Charles

Elizabeth b.1412 - Kettelburgh, Suffolk, England
Thomas -

Cogswell

Edward b.1554 - Westbury Leigh, Wilts, England
Elizabeth b.1677 - Ipswich, Essex, Mass
John b.1650 - Chebacco, Ipswich, Essex, Mass
John b.1622 - Westbury, Leigh, Wilts., England
John b.1592 - Westbury Leigh, Wilts., England
Robert d.1581 -

Cole

John b.1682 - Wells, York, Maine
John b.1634 - Bristol, England
Joseph b.1659 - Wells, York, Maine
Mary b.1708 - York, York, Maine
Mrs. Joseph b.1662 - Wells, York, Maine
Mrs. John b.1637 - Wells, Yorks, Maine
William b.1582 - Bristol, England

Cooley

Abilenah m.1664 -

Cranshaw

Elizabeth b.1838 - Walkerfold, Chaigley, Lancs., Eng
James b.1802 - Radholme, Laund, Whitewell, York, Eng

Cushman

Robert m.1606 -
Sarah b.1639 - Lynn, Essex, Mass
Thomas b.1607 - Canterbury, Kent, England
Thomas b.1538 - Hawkhurst, Kent, England

Davis

Rose m.1579 - St. Diones, Backchurch of, London, England

De Munnines

Anthony b.1386 - Poictiers, France
Gilbert b.1360 - Poictiers, France
Henry (Munnyng) b.1408 - Poictiers, France

Degen

Elizabeth b.1802 - Hollstein, Bassiland, Switzerland

Dennis

(Dennison) Keziah (Kessah) b.1789 - Portsea, Portsmouth, Hampshire, England

Dickinson

Catherine b.1705 -

Dombrowski

Karolina b.1821 - Rehden, West Prussia
Peter b.1800 - Deutch Lopatkan, West Prussia

Doughty

Elizabeth b.1604 - Hempstead, Gloucester, England
Francis b.1568 - Hempstead, Gloucester, England
Mrs. Francis b.1572 - Hempstead, Gloucester, England

Eicher

Elisabeth -

Fluckiger

Anna b.1809 - Rumindingen, Bern, Switzerland
Elsbeth b.1740 - Diessbach, Bern, Switzerland

Geneberg

Anna Christina b.1805 - Denmark

Gifford

John b.1625 - came from, Braintree Way
Margaret b.1653 - Ipswich, Essex, Mass

Girdler

Francis d.1692 - Salem, Essex, Mass
Mary b.1674 - Marblehead, Essex, Mass

Grub

Barbli m.1603 -

Gulick

Helena Christina -

Gurtner

Christina b.1796 - "Hangenbach", Rueti, Bern, Swtz.
Johannes (Hans) b.1757 - Rneggisberg, Bern, , Switzerland

Hawkes

Adam b.1605 - England, or, somewhere
Benjamin b.1729 - Marblehead, Essex, Mass
Ebenezer b.1702 - Lynn, Essex, Mass
Ebenezer b.1677 - Lynn, Essex, Mass
John b.1633 - Charlestown, Suffolk, Mass
John -
Joseph Bryant b.1799 - Buxton, York, Maine
Joshua b.1836 - Far West, Caldwell, Mo
Joshua b.1767 - Marblehead, Essex, Maine
Norma Ruth
Percy Smart b.1892 - Richmond, Cache, Utah

Hawkins

Joan b.1594 -
John -

Hayter

(Haiter) Henry b.1789 - Portsmouth, Hampshire, England
Annetta (Ann) b.1822 - Kingston Cross, Portsea p., Portsmouth, Hampshire, Eng
Henry -

Hilton

Hannah b.1685 - Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire
Mark Roger b.1560 - London, London, England
Mrs. Frances b.1618 -
Mrs. Mark Roger b.1565 - London, London, England
William b.1642 - Dover, Strafford, New Hampshire
William b.1595 - England
William b.1516 - Yorkshire, England
William b.1488 - Yorkshire, England
William -

Holdcroft

Jane b.1751 -

Holten

Ruth -

Hood

Anne b.1672 - Lynn, Essex, Mass
John b.1600 - Halstead, Middlesex, England
John b.1573 - Halstead, Middlesex, England
Richard b.1625 - Lynn, Regis, Norfolk, England

Hosmer

Clemence -

Hoth

Carl Christoffer -
Charles Fredrick Agustus b.1839 - Schlesvig, Rndrs
Emmanuel b.1749 - Ystad Malmohus, Sweden
John Hans Peter Emmanuel b.1803 - Oldesloe, Schleswig, Holstein, Germany
Olena b.1874 - Providence, Cache, Utah

Hubbard

Elinor b.1549 - Rolvenden, Kent, England

Hunt

Hannah b.1668 - Northampton, Mass
John
Jonathan -

Huntington

Elizabeth b.1814 - Garstang, Yorkshire, England

Kemball

Henry b.1565 - Rattlesden, Suffolk, England
Henry (Kembold) b.1539 - Hitcham, Suffolk, England

Kembold

Henry b.1510 - Hitcham, Suffolk, England
Henry b.1460 - Hitcham, Suffolk, England
John b.1428 - Hitcham, Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1396 - Hitcham, Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1370 - Hitcham, Suffolk, England

Kimball

Deborah b.1739 - Marblehead, Essex, Mass
John b.1631 - Rattlesden, Suffolk, England
Joseph b.1674 - Ipswich, Essex, Mass
Joshua b.1715 - Ipswich, Essex, Mass
Richard (Kemball) b.1595 - Rattlesden, Suffolk, England

Krug

Eleanor b.1793 - Deutch Lopatkan, West Prussia

Kuhni

Ursula b.1782 - Langnau, Bern, Swtz

Laabs (Labs)

Adam Wilhelm b.1821 - Rosenthal, West Prussia
Michael b.1786 - Czeplinken, Rehden, West Prussia

Laabs

Karolina Hulda b.1868 - Schwindorf, West Prussia

Lantz

Barbara -

Layne

Mary Elizabeth b.1832 - Bowling Green, Clay, In

Lide

Jane -

Liebscher

Georg Friedrich b.1793 - Dresden, Saxony, East Prussia
Johanne Friedericke b.1841 - Mehlauken, East Prussia

Link

Anna Maria Elizabeth b.1764 - Oldesloe, Schlho, Prus

Lowenberger

Margaritha b.1607 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland

Lumley

Sybell b.1492 - Yorkshire, England
Thomas -

Manning

Hannah b.1787 - Nj

McLucas

John b.1700 - York, York, Maine
Sarah b.1735 - York, York, Maine

Metcalfe

James -
Margaret b.1520 - Yorkshire, England

Munning

Humphrey b.1517 - Nedging, Suffolk, England
Margaret b.1539 - Brettenham, Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1488 - Nedging, Suffolk, England

Munnyng

Henry (Munning) b.1456 - Nedging, Suffolk, England
John b.1430 - Norton, Suffolk, England

Murdock

Elizabeth b.1835 - Warren, Huntington, Indiana
Levi b.1790 - Bristol, Addison, Vt

Neibaur

Adrian Rhodes b.1894 - Lehi, Utah, Utah
Alexander b.1808 - Ehrenbreitstein, Hessen, Nassau, Prss
Joseph William b.1835 - Preston, Lancs., Eng
Ruth Jane
William Henry b.1866 - Paris, Br.Lk., Id

Neubauer

Joseph Nathan b.1780 - Ehrenbreitstein, Rhineland, Prussia, Germany

Newhall

Anthony b.1605 - Olney Parish, Bucks, England
Mary b.1632 - Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts

Norris

Edward b.1550 - Tetbury, Gloucs., England
Mary b.1588 - of Newbury, Berks, England

Osborn

[Unknown] b.1608 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1634 - Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts
Mrs. Rebecca b.1608 -

Pigott

Margaret -

Plantagenet

Elizabeth -

Pretchat

Agnes (Pratchatt) b.1480 -

Pye

Alice b.1460 - Lavenham, Suffolk, England

Reber

Anna Elizabeth b.1855 - Aezruti, Schangnau, Bern, Switzerland
Jakob -

Reder

Sarah b.1585 - Kent Co., England

Rhode

Johanne Friederickie b.1795 - Gumbinnen, East Prussia

Rhodes

Alonzo Donnell b.1822 - Fowler, Trumbell, Oh
Bertha Salome b.1872 - Lehi, Utah, Ut
Erie b.1798 - Near Sackets, Harber, N-Yr

Rohrback

Christina b.1759 - Rueggisberg, Bern, Switzerland

Rowe

Alta b.1911 - Rexburg, Madison, Idaho
David b.1785 - Saratoga, Ny
Ola Delbert b.1877 - Mendon, Cache, Ut
William b.1826 - New Burlington, Delaware, Indiana

Russell

Jannett b.1812 - Scotland, Lanark, Scotland

Samuel

Rebecca (Rieke) Peretz b.1784 - of Unruhstadt, Posen, Prussia

Sands

Hanna b.1708 -

Sayre

Alice b.1541 - prob., Odell, Bedfordshire, England
William b.1512 - Bedfordshire, England

Schar

Ursula m.1730 - Walterswill

Schmutz

Anna -

Schupbach

Cristine b.1770 - Groshochstetten, Bern, Switz
Niklaus b.1733 - Grosshochstetten, Bern, Switzerland

Scott

Edmund b.1524 - Bradfield, St. George, Suffolk, England
George b.1495 - Bradfield, St. George, Suffolk, England
George -
Henry m.1594 - Rattlesden, Suffolk, England
Ursula d.1675 -

Sheldon

Hannah m.1690 -

Sherratt

Mary Maria b.1795 - Lichfield, Staffordshire, England
Thomas -

Smart

James m.1772 - Shenstone, Stffrd., England
Joseph b.1695 -
Sarah Ann b.1855 - American Fork, Utah, Utah
Thomas Sharratt m.1845 - France
William b.1781 - Staffordshire, England

Squire

Alice b.1514 - Benwick, Cambridge, England
John b.1504 - Benwick, Cambridge, England

Thompson

Elizabeth b.1600 - Westbury Leigh, Wilts., England
William b.1576 - Westbury Leigh, Wilts, England

Thomson

Mrs. Phillis b.1580 - Westbury Leigh, Wilts, England

Trachsel

Anna -
Christian -
Elisabeth b.1856 - "Ober Stutz", Rueti, Bern, Swtzerland
Hieronimus b.1811 - Rueti bei, Riggisberg, Bern, Switzerland

Ulmann

Elisbeth b.1547 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland

Ungle

Ellen b.1521 - Semer, Suffolk, England

Vogt

Anna Barbara b.1782 - Mandach, Aargau, Switzerland

von Niederhausern

Frederick b.1895 - "Kraeutern", Guggisberg, Bern, Switzerland
Hieronymuss b.1769 - "Stutz" Riggisberg/Rueti bei Riggisberg, Bern, Switzerland
Johann Rudolf b.1795 - "Stutz" Riggisbrg, Rueti bei Rigsrb, Bern, Switzerland
Nathan Fredrick
Robert Fredrick
Rudolf b.1839 - "Hohlenweg" Rueti, Thurnen, Bern, Switzerland
Spencer Nathan

Vore

Mary m.1646 -
Richard

Webster

Mary

Weiss

Johann Gottlieb b.1828 - Kirschnakiem, Labiau, East Prussia
Johann Gottlieb -
Laura Viola b.1901 - Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Margarethe -
Robert Heinrich b.1863 - Burgsdorf, East Prussia

Weyerman

Fredrick b.1813 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland
Gottfried b.1852 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland
Gottfried b.1875 - Oberburg, Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland
Hans b.1709 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland
Hans b.1642 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland
Hans b.1605 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland
Hans (Henrich) b.1781 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland
Ida b.1907 - North Logan, Cache, Utah
Jakob b.1545 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland
Melchoir b.1575 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland
Peter b.1733 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland
Ulrich b.1683 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland
Ulrich b.1518 - Wynigen, Bern, Switzerland

Whatlock

Martha m.1594 - Rattlesden, Suffolk, England
Thomas b.1535 - Rattlesden, Suffolk, England

Wheeler

Elizabeth b.1602 - Wharley, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England
John -
Obadiah b.1506 - Odell, Bedfordshire, England
Thomas b.1563 - Odell, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England

Wichtermann

Christian -
Maria b.1828 - Burgistein, Thurnen, Bern, Switzerland

Widdison

Rosa (Rose) b.1887 - Salt Lake City, S-Lk., Ut
Thomas b.1806 - Sheffield, Yorks, England
William Livingston b.1846 - Chapelhall, Bothwell, Lanark, Scotland

Wilding

George b.1829 - Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice

Williams

Natalie Ruth
Neal

Woodwoorde

Henry -
Margaret b.1434 - Norton, Suffolk, England

Wright

Clemence b.1703 - Northampton, Mass
Ebenezer b.1663 - prob., Northampton, Mass
Eunice b.1809 - Trouln, Stark, Illinois
Samuel -

Zarske (Czarski)

Anna b.1796 - Rosenthal, Rehden, West Prussia


Surname List